Privacy policy

In the framework of compliance with current legislation, enshrined in Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), the purpose of which is to guarantee and protect, in relation to the processing of personal data, freedoms and fundamental rights of individuals, and especially their honor and personal privacy, we report below on the following aspects:

SECURE PURCHASE
DELTACLETA is committed to protecting the personal information of our customers. We use the industry standard encryption protocol known as Secure Socket Layer (SSL) to keep your order information secure. All commands are transmitted in an encoded format. In order to make sure your application is secure, simply check it in your internet browser while in the orders section. Most browsers use some kind of symbol to alert you to the fact that it is on a secure website. We store your shipping and billing information when creating an account with us, but this information will not be used by anyone other than DELTACLETA and third parties providing services related to deltacleta.cat.
During the purchase, the customer's credit card identification number (CVV) is required for purchases made with credit cards. CVV is a 3- or 4-digit numeric value that provides encryption control for the information recorded on the card. This security feature is designed to protect the consumer from fraud. Your CVV will not be stored in our systems and you must provide this number each time you make a purchase on deltacleta.cat. Click here for more details on the CVV.

INFORMATION COLLECTED
For those who visit our site, but do not complete a purchase, we collect and store the IP address ("Internet Protocol") during your visit. No individualized information is collected, and the IP address is not associated with any particular individual. Similarly, we collect information, using the IP address, about the browsing activities or browsing of our visitors. Again, we want to make it clear that the information is not linked to any name or other personally identifiable information, but is only used to provide demographic information, such as the geographic areas of our visitors and browsing patterns. . For those who make a purchase on deltacleta.cat, in order to deliver the order, we collect and store your name, address, shipping information, email address, telephone number, purchase details and billing information.

USE OF THE INFORMATION COLLECTED
We and third parties who provide services related to deltacleta.cat will use the information mentioned above to deliver your order and for the provision of services related to deltacleta.cat or for the operation of our business. Some examples of these services include: processing and authorization of payments, protection against fraud and reduction of credit risk, personalization of products, fulfillment and sending of orders, evaluation of the website, analysis and, if where appropriate, data cleaning. Third parties providing any of these services are authorized to use this information only in connection with the contracted services.
In addition to using the information mentioned above to deliver your order, some of this information is also retained in our customer database. We use this information to track your order, to answer your questions and to facilitate and expedite subsequent purchases you wish to make. We may also use this information from time to time to contact you about our products, services, sales or special promotions of deltacleta.cat or our companies. We try to limit contacts to those that might be of interest to you. If you prefer not to be contacted about our special offers of products or services, please notify us at the following email address: info@deltacleta.cat .
We currently send emails only to deltacleta.cat customers who are interested in receiving information about our products and services. If you have received these emails but no longer wish to receive them, please contact us at the email address listed above. Please note that since promotions may already be in progress at the time of your request, it may take a few days before the email contact ends.

STORAGE OF THE INFORMATION COLLECTED
Currently, the deltacleta.cat customer information we collect is stored in our Internet database. We limit access to this information to those employees within our organization who need it for business reasons. Most of our employees do not have access to this information. In addition, we enforce a policy against the unauthorized disclosure or use of information you share with us, and we have instructed our employees in connection with this policy. Employees who have access are required to comply with our privacy policy. We also require third parties who provide services to us and who may have access to customer information (such as website providers, customer service, data collection, storage and information services and mail providers) to share our commitment to maintaining your privacy and complying with the confidentiality requirements of our company. As mentioned above, under no circumstances do we sell customer information to any outside company or the organization itself nor do we allow the organization in question to use the customer information for its own business purposes.
In fact, specific information about you will be disclosed only in the event of a court order and / or the competent authority in order to comply with valid legal proceedings, or if by chance, in good faith, we believe that the information is necessary to prevent harm to you and / or third parties. As with any business, it is possible that as our business grows, we may sell or buy businesses online or from other assets. In these types of transactions, customer information is often among the assets transferred. Consequently, in the unlikely event that deltacleta.cat, or substantially all of its assets related to this Website, are acquired by a third party, this information may be one of the transferred assets. In these circumstances, deltacleta.cat will require, as far as possible, the party acquiring, to follow the practices described in this privacy policy. We use secure server technology to keep your personal information - including your billing and account information - as secure as possible. Once your information is stored in our database, we have secure database technologies and procedures to protect it from unauthorized access by employees or third parties.

TREATMENT OF THE INFORMATION COLLECTED
According to Article 5 of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter, “Lopd”), Deltacleta informs you that the personal data provided by completing the electronic registration forms contained on this site, as well as those data that Deltacleta accesses as a result of its navigation; of the consultation, request or contracting of other services or products, or of any transaction or operation carried out during the presentation by Deltacleta of the services offered on this site, will be collected in a file for which Immaculada Rius Fernandez is responsible - DELTACLETA which is located at C / Barcelona 1 1 B 43580 Deltebre, Spain, may exercise its right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your data, in the terms and conditions provided in Lopd itself. For your convenience, you may also exercise your rights before being mentioned by contacting the following email address: info@deltacleta.cat .
We request that you immediately notify Deltacleta of any changes to your personal data so that the information contained in Deltacleta's files is up to date at all times and does not contain errors. However, by accepting this legal notice, you acknowledge that the information and personal data collected are accurate and truthful.
Failure to enter the personal data that appear in the forms contained on this site may result in Deltacleta not being able to respond to your request. The collection of personal data is carried out in order to carry out the development, performance and control of the services offered on the site; compile statistics and send advertising of other products and services, notices, offers and, in general, information of a commercial nature of interest. In accordance with the provisions of articles 11 and 34.e of the Lopd, and taking into account the nature of the products and services that Deltacleta offers you, both nationally and internationally, we also collect your consent for your data to be communicated to in favor of subsidiaries or collaborating entities.
Deltacleta undertakes to treat personal data in an absolutely confidential manner and to use it exclusively for the purposes indicated.
Deltacleta informs you that it has implemented the necessary technical and organizational security measures to guarantee the security of your personal data and prevent its alteration, loss and treatment and / or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether as a result of human action or the physical environment or nature. All this, in accordance with the provisions of Article 9 of the Lopd and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulations for the implementation of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on protection of personal data.

COOKIES OR COOKIES
Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive. Most web browsers accept cookies automatically, but you generally have the option to change your browser to prevent them from being accepted. This will result in the inability to shop online with us. We do not retain any individualized information as a result of our use of cookies.

PURCHASE AT WWW.DELTACLETA.CAT AND PRIVACY OF MINORS
Our site is not intended for children under 18 years of age. We do not intentionally collect or store information about minors. If we are informed that a minor has made a purchase on deltacleta.cat without the consent of his or her parent, we immediately, at the request of the parents, proceed to cancel the sale and refund any amount of money collected after the return of the product.

TRADEMARKS AND COPYRIGHTS
All materials, including video clips, illustrations, photographs, product, images, creatives, designs, logos and trademarks (hereinafter, “Content”) appearing on the Website, are the property of Inmaculada Rius Fernandez (hereinafter, “ DELTACLETA ”) and are protected by applicable law. The compilation (i.e., the compilation, set, or meeting) of all content on this site is the exclusive property of DELTACLETA and is protected by applicable law. Permission is granted for the electronic copying or partial printing of the website for the sole purpose of placing an order on the site as a source of purchase. Any other use, including reproduction, modification, distribution, transmission, republishing, display or representation of the Content of the Website is strictly prohibited.
DELTACLETA reserves all rights to the content reflected on this website. No other company or individual may use this content without the express written consent of DELTACLETA. DELTACLETA articles are available exclusively on the DELTACLETA website (www.deltacleta.cat ), DELTACLETA stores, DELTACLETA points of sale and multi-brand specialty stores. Customers may have doubts about apparent DELTACLETA products sold through unauthorized channels as they may be counterfeit.