As part of compliance with current legislation, embodied in Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Protection of Personal Data (Act), which aims to guarantee and protect, with regard to the processing of personal data , freedoms and fundamental rights of individuals, and especially their honor and personal privacy, we report below on the following aspects:

SECURE PURCHASE
DELTACLETA is committed to protecting the personal information of our customers. We use standard encryption protocol in the industry known as Secure Socket Layer (SSL) to keep your order information secure. All orders are transmitted in an encrypted format. To ensure that your application is secure, just check it on your Internet browser while you are in the order section. Most browsers use some kind of symbol to alert you to the fact that it is a secure website. We store your shipping and billing create an account with us, but this information will not be used by anyone other than DELTACLETA and third parties providing services related deltacleta.cat.
During the purchase, the identification number (CVV) of the customer's credit card for purchases made with credit cards are required. The CVV is a value of 3 or 4 digit number that provides a cryptographic check of the information recorded on the card. This safety feature is designed to protect consumers against fraud. Your CVV not be stored in our systems and you must provide this number each time you make a purchase deltacleta.cat. Click here for details on the CVV.

INFORMATION COLLECTION
For those people who visit our site, but who do not complete a purchase, collect and store the IP ("Internet Protocol") during his visit. No individualized information is collected, and the IP address is not associated with any particular individual. Similarly, we collect information through the IP address, on the activities of navigation or navigation of our visitors. Again, we want to show that information is not linked to any name or any other personally identifiable information, but is used only to provide demographic information such as geographic areas of our visitors and browsing patterns. For those who make a purchase in deltacleta.cat, to deliver the order, we collect and store your name, address, shipping information, email address, telephone number, purchase data and billing information.

USE OF INFORMATION COLLECTED
We and others providing services related deltacleta.cat use the above information to deliver your order and to provide related services deltacleta.cat or to the operation of our business. Some examples of these services include: payment processing and authorization, fraud protection and credit risk reduction, product customization, order fulfillment and shipping, site assessment, analysis and, case, data cleansing. Third parties provide any of these services are authorized to use this information only in relation to the contracted services.
Besides using the above information to deliver your order, some of this information is also stored in our customer database. We use this information to track your order, to answer your questions and to facilitate and expedite subsequent purchases you wish to make. We may also use this information from time to time to contact you about our products, services, sales or special promotions deltacleta.cat or our societies. We try to limit the contacts that could be of interest. If you prefer not to be contacted about special offers of products or services, please notifiqui'ns do so at the following address: info@deltacleta.cat.
Currently only we send emails deltacleta.cat customers who are interested in receiving information about our products and services. If you have received these emails, but no longer wish to receive them, please contact us at the address indicated above. Note that since promotions may already be in process at the time of your application, it may take several days before the end of the mail contact.

STORAGE INFORMATION COLLECTION
Currently, deltacleta.cat customer information we collect is stored in our Internet database. We limit access to this information to those employees within our organization who need it for business reasons. Most of our employees have access to this information. In addition, we apply a policy against unauthorized disclosure or information you share with us use, and we have instructed our employees on this policy. Employees who have access are required to comply with our privacy policy. We also require third parties who provide services for us and who may have access to customer information (as providers of the website, customer service, data collection, storage and information services and mail providers) share the Our commitment maintaining your privacy and compliance with the confidentiality requirements of our company. As already mentioned above, under no circumstances do not sell customer information to any outside company or organization itself nor allow the organization in question use customer information for their own marketing purposes.
In fact, it will release specific information about you only for injunctive and / or competent authority in order to comply with valid legal process, or if appropriate, in good faith, believe that the information is necessary for prevent harm to you and / or third parties. Like any business, it is possible that as our business develops, we might sell or buy online business or other assets. In these types of transactions, information about customers often it is among the transferred assets. Consequently, in the unlikely event that deltacleta.cat or substantially all of its assets related to this Web site, are acquired by a third party, this information may be one of the transferred assets. In these circumstances, it deltacleta.cat require, to the extent possible, to the acquiring party, which follow the practices described in this privacy policy. We use secure server technology to keep your personal information including its billing and account-in the safest possible manner. Once your information is stored in our database, we database technologies and secure procedures to protect against unauthorized employee or third party access.

TREATMENT OF INFORMATION COLLECTED
Under Article 5 of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter "LOPD"), Deltacleta informs you that the personal data provided by filling in the forms electronic registration on this site, as well as those which Deltacleta data access as a result of browsing; consultation, request or contracting of other services or products, or any transaction or operation carried out during the presentation by Deltacleta services offered on this site will be collected in a file managed Immaculate Rios Fernandez - DELTACLETA which It is located in C / Barcelona 1 1 B 43580 Deltebre, Spain, you may exercise your right of access, rectification, cancelálació and oppose the processing of their data under the terms and conditions provided in the LOPD. For your convenience, you can also exercise the above rights by writing to the email address: info@deltacleta.cat.
We ask you to immediately communicate Deltacleta any modification of personal data so that the information contained in the files of Deltacleta is always updated and contains no errors. However, with the acceptance of this legal notice, you acknowledge that the information and personal data collected are accurate and truthful.
Do not enter personal data that appear in the forms contained on this site may have the effect Deltacleta can not accommodate your request. The collection of personal data is performed in order to carry out the development, implementation and control of the services offered on the site; drawing up statistics and sending advertising of other products and services, notices, offers and, in general, commercial information of interest. Under the provisions of Articles 11 and 34.e of the Data Protection Act, and considering the nature of the products and services that Deltacleta offers, both nationally and internationally, also we collect their consent for their data to be communicated for subsidiaries or associates.
Deltacleta agrees to treat as absolutely confidential personal data and use them exclusively for the stated purposes.
Deltacleta reports that it has implemented security measures technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of their personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment and / or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, the nature of data stored and the risks they are exposed, whether the result of human action or the physical environment or nature. All in accordance with the provisions of Article 9 of the Data Protection Act and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulation implementing Law 15/1999 of 13 December protection is approved personal data.

COOKIES
Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but in general you have the option to change your browser to prevent acceptance. This will result in the inability to buy online with us. We do not retain any individualized information as a result of the use of cookies to do.

WWW.DELTACLETA.CAT PURCHASE AND PRIVACY OF MINORS
Our site is not directed to children under 18 years of age. We do not knowingly collect or store information on minors. If we are informed that a child has made a purchase deltacleta.cat without the consent of a parent, we will immediately, upon request of parents, proceed to the cancellation of the sale and refund any money collected after of returning the product.

TRADEMARKS AND COPYRIGHT
All materials, including video clips, illustrations, photographs, product images, creative, designs, trademarks and logos (hereinafter "Content") appearing on the website, are the property of Immaculate Rios Fernandez (hereinafter "DELTACLETA ") and are protected by applicable law. The compilation (meaning the collection, assembly or meeting) of all content of this site is the exclusive property of DELTACLETA and is protected by applicable law. Permission is granted to electronically copy or print part of the website with the sole purpose of placing an order on the site as a source of purchase. Any other use, including reproduction, modification, distribution, transmission, republication, display or performance of the website content is strictly prohibited.
DELTACLETA all rights reflected on this website Content. No other company or individual may use this content without the express written consent of DELTACLETA. DELTACLETA items are available exclusively on the website of DELTACLETA (www.deltacleta.cat) DELTACLETA stores, retail outlets and specialty stores multi DELTACLETA. Clients may have doubts about apparent DELTACLETA products sold through unauthorized and channels that may be false.